Mittwoch, 30. August 2006

Completeness?

if I should die this very moment
I wouldn't fear
for I've never known completeness
like being here
wrapped in the warmth of you
loving every breath of you
still in my heart this moment
or it might burst
could we stay right here
until the end of time til the earth stops turning
gonna love you til the seas run dry
I've found the one I've waited for
all this time I've loved you
and never known your face
all this time I've missed you
and searched this human race
here is true peace
here my heart knows calm
safe in your soul
bathed in your sighs
wanna stay right here
until the end of time til the earth stops turning
gona love you till the seas run dry
all I've known
all I've done
all I've felt was leading to this
all I've known
all I've done
all I've felt was leading to this
gonna stay right here
'till the end of time 'till the earth stops turning
I'm gonna love you 'till the seas run dry
I've found the one I've waited for
the one I've waited for


~Lamb - Gorecki~

Eines der schönsten Lieder die ich kenne....

Completeness... sich vollständig fühlen, für einen Moment, in einer Situation, mit einem Menschen... eine schöne Vorstellung....

Trackback URL:
http://wolkentage.twoday.net/stories/2602039/modTrackback

Aktuelle Beiträge

eehhmm?
Ja hi erstmal hab ne kleine frage zu dem foto *hust*...
..HakI.. (Gast) - 10. Apr, 16:54
ich finde auch sooo viele...
ich finde auch sooo viele englische wörter schön! suspicious...
Jule (Gast) - 15. Okt, 12:56
hmmm.... ja... falls...
hmmm.... ja... falls es noch jemanden interessiert,...
Wolkentage - 1. Mai, 22:08
Wo bist du?
Wir haben ja seit langem keinen Kontakt mehr...aber...
Mark (Gast) - 21. Feb, 21:29
ich weiss net um was...
ich weiss net um was es geht, was das für ein...
pia. - 4. Dez, 22:07

Aktuelle Buch-Staben



Julia Tavalaro, Richard Tayson, Michaela Link
Bis auf den Grund des Ozeans

Filmreif


Fluch der Karibik 2


Ab durch die Hecke


Das Haus am See

Bin da, wer noch?


kostenloser Counter


Buch - Staben
Die kleinen Dinge
Filmreif
Fund des Tages
Kranke Schwester
Nebelstreifen
Rumgefragt
Sphärenklänge
Spielkind
Wolken-Bilder
Wortfetzen
Profil
Abmelden
Weblog abonnieren